14

Coaches and therapists

Women’s section:

János Hajdu

János Hajdu

master coach,
head of women’s teams, NEKA girl's U14

BEÁTA BOHUS

BEÁTA BOHUS

Women's U15

BEA SITI

BEA SITI

NEKA women U17

BOTOND BAKÓ

BOTOND BAKÓ

Women's NB I

SÁNDOR ZSADÁNYI

SÁNDOR ZSADÁNYI

WOMEN'S U19

Béla Bartalos

Béla Bartalos

goalkeeping coach of NEKA,

MELINDA PASTROVICS

MELINDA PASTROVICS

goalkeeping coach,

Ferenc Cseh

Ferenc Cseh

therapist

Ildikó Bácsi

Ildikó Bácsi

masseur

Sándor Bálint

Sándor Bálint

masseur

ZSOLT VARGA

ZSOLT VARGA

scout

Men’s section:

LÁSZLÓ SÓTONYI

LÁSZLÓ SÓTONYI

head of men’s teams,
coach of NEKA men NB I and U20, head coach of the national team M20

ZSOLT KOPORNYIK

ZSOLT KOPORNYIK

NEKA I boys U20, I. division, NEKA boys U18, II. division, head coach of national team M16

ZOLTÁN LEHŐCZ

ZOLTÁN LEHŐCZ

NEKA I boys U18

Tibor Gazdag

Tibor Gazdag

NEKA U16 boys

SZILÁRD KISS

SZILÁRD KISS

master coach

Bence Mikita

Bence Mikita

coach

Zsolt Perger

Zsolt Perger

goalkeeping coach, NB I

ÁKOS VÁRTOK

ÁKOS VÁRTOK

goalkeeping coach

GYÖRGY ZSIGMOND

GYÖRGY ZSIGMOND

scout

Sándor Janowszky

Sándor Janowszky

scout

László Polgár

László Polgár

therapist

Csaba Orbán

Csaba Orbán

masseur

Attila Hegedüs

Attila Hegedüs

masseur

Performance enhancement specialists, human kinesiologists, physiotherapists:

Gergely Langmár

Gergely Langmár

head of sports sciences and health group, human kinesiologist

Levente Rácz dr.

Levente Rácz dr.

head of performance enhancement specialists

Bernadett Békési-Szalay

Bernadett Békési-Szalay

physiotherapist

dr. Balázs Lohner

dr. Balázs Lohner

dr. Attila Kisegyházi

dr. Attila Kisegyházi

dr. Áron Ferenczy

dr. Áron Ferenczy

Mónika Várhelyi

Mónika Várhelyi

Ferenc Gyurkovics

Ferenc Gyurkovics

training methodology expert

Edit Vári

Edit Vári

athletic trainer/ performance enhancement specialist

Dániel Endrey

Dániel Endrey

performance enhancement specialist

Dániel Huszár

Dániel Huszár

performance enhancement specialist

Zoltán Simon

Zoltán Simon

performance enhancement specialist

Ádám Békési

Ádám Békési

physiotherapist

Márk Furján

Márk Furján

physiotherapist

Igor Kracz

Igor Kracz

physiotherapist

Zsanett Szilágyi

Zsanett Szilágyi

Bálint Lampert

Bálint Lampert

Edina Bárándi

Edina Bárándi

human kinesiologist

Benjámin Fülöp

Benjámin Fülöp

human kinesiologist

Tekla Sümegi

Tekla Sümegi

human kinesiologist

Kinga Simon

Kinga Simon

Sportmanagers, technical managers:

Bárány Henriett Siklerné

Bárány Henriett Siklerné

technical manager

Sándor Vörös

Sándor Vörös

technical manager

Ferenc Tóth

Ferenc Tóth

technical manager

Gergő Gál

Gergő Gál

technical manager

Pálma Németh

Pálma Németh

Anita Farkas

Anita Farkas